Data asset · September 2026
UAE and Saudi Google Ads Cost Index 2026
What does it cost to advertise your business on Google in the UAE and Saudi Arabia? Here is what advertisers bid to reach the top of Google when a customer searches for a clinic, a mover, an insurer, a school, a car rental, a restaurant, a store, a hotel or a lawyer. Eight industries plus legal, English and Arabic, every number shown as Keyword Planner returned it.
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Bids are what Keyword Planner estimates advertisers have paid to show above the organic results. Real average CPC in a well-run account is usually lower. All values are in AED, including the Saudi rows.
Key findings
Clinics and aesthetics cost the most in the UAE
Across 7 UAE clinics and aesthetics terms the median top-of-page bid runs AED 8.31 to 45.54. The top UAE term, "dentist dubai", reaches AED 142.11, the highest bid in any of the 8 industries.
Home services cost the most in Saudi Arabia
The Saudi median for home services is AED 4.41 to 16.99 across 8 terms. "شركة نقل عفش" alone gets 22,200 searches a month at up to AED 29.35.
The same search bids about 2.0x higher in the UAE
34 English terms were pulled in both countries. The UAE bid higher on 29 of them, with a median high bid of AED 18.53 against AED 9.05 in Saudi Arabia. The exceptions are education and travel, where Saudi bids run higher.
In Saudi Arabia, many services are searched in Arabic
"عيادة اسنان" (dental clinic) gets 110,000 searches a month in Saudi Arabia against 8,100 for "dentist near me", and "تأجير سيارات" (car rental) gets 201,000 against 22,200. Across 19 Arabic terms the Saudi median high bid is AED 6.87, against AED 8.92 for 42 English terms.
Travel and ecommerce are the cheapest to reach
Travel and hotels has the lowest UAE median high bid at AED 7.62. In Saudi Arabia the lowest is ecommerce and retail at AED 4.01. Cheap clicks on high-volume searches still need a tight keyword list to turn into sales.
Legal sits above every other industry in the UAE
Across 15 UAE legal terms, pulled on 25 September 2026, the median top-of-page bid is AED 18.00 to 61.99. "criminal lawyer dubai" reaches AED 272.72.
Medians are calculated from the rows on this page. English terms were pulled in both countries where they apply; city terms only in their own country; Arabic terms in Saudi Arabia.
Google Ads cost by industry at a glance
Median top-of-page bid per industry, ranked by the UAE high range. Tap an industry for its full table.
| Industry | UAE median bid | KSA median bid |
|---|---|---|
| Legal | AED 18.00 to 61.99 | not pulled |
| Clinics and aesthetics | AED 8.31 to 45.54 | AED 2.52 to 11.41 |
| Home services | AED 13.67 to 38.89 | AED 4.41 to 16.99 |
| Finance and insurance | AED 8.12 to 28.13 | AED 1.98 to 9.05 |
| Education and training | AED 5.56 to 19.07 | AED 3.09 to 12.25 |
| Automotive | AED 4.55 to 12.81 | AED 1.72 to 7.25 |
| Restaurants and delivery | AED 3.23 to 11.94 | AED 1.24 to 5.40 |
| Ecommerce and retail | AED 1.72 to 9.13 | AED 1.04 to 4.01 |
| Travel and hotels | AED 1.48 to 7.62 | AED 1.65 to 7.72 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Clinics and aesthetics
Patients searching for a dentist, dermatologist or aesthetic treatment.
dentist near me
UAEAED 7.16 to 45.5418,100 searches / moKSAAED 2.39 to 8.358,100 searches / modermatologist
UAEAED 7.02 to 28.426,600 searches / moKSAAED 1.31 to 21.096,600 searches / molaser hair removal
UAEAED 5.11 to 16.055,400 searches / moKSAAED 1.18 to 8.531,900 searches / modentist dubai
UAEAED 28.48 to 142.112,900 searches / moKSAnot pulleddental clinic dubai
UAEAED 17.85 to 82.382,900 searches / moKSAnot pulledfillers dubai
UAEAED 13.66 to 54.532,400 searches / moKSAnot pulledaesthetic clinic dubai
UAEAED 8.31 to 26.613,600 searches / moKSAnot pulleddermatologist riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 2.65 to 12.39480 searches / moعيادة اسنان
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 2.72 to 10.42110,000 searches / moعيادة تجميل
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 2.97 to 13.878,100 searches / moMedian
UAE (7 terms)AED 8.31 to 45.54
KSA (6 terms)AED 2.52 to 11.41
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dentist near me | 18,100 | AED 7.16 to 45.54 | 8,100 | AED 2.39 to 8.35 |
| dermatologist | 6,600 | AED 7.02 to 28.42 | 6,600 | AED 1.31 to 21.09 |
| laser hair removal | 5,400 | AED 5.11 to 16.05 | 1,900 | AED 1.18 to 8.53 |
| dentist dubai | 2,900 | AED 28.48 to 142.11 | n/a | not pulled |
| dental clinic dubai | 2,900 | AED 17.85 to 82.38 | n/a | not pulled |
| fillers dubai | 2,400 | AED 13.66 to 54.53 | n/a | not pulled |
| aesthetic clinic dubai | 3,600 | AED 8.31 to 26.61 | n/a | not pulled |
| dermatologist riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 480 | AED 2.65 to 12.39 |
| عيادة اسنان | n/a | not pulled | 110,000 | AED 2.72 to 10.42 |
| عيادة تجميل | n/a | not pulled | 8,100 | AED 2.97 to 13.87 |
| Median (7 UAE / 6 KSA terms) | AED 8.31 to 45.54 | AED 2.52 to 11.41 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Home services
Households searching for movers, cleaners, AC repair and pest control.
movers
UAEAED 14.48 to 36.166,600 searches / moKSAAED 4.31 to 15.86320 searches / mocleaning services
UAEAED 8.00 to 20.724,400 searches / moKSAAED 4.07 to 18.11590 searches / moac repair
UAEAED 12.86 to 41.612,900 searches / moKSAAED 3.91 to 10.121,900 searches / mopest control
UAEAED 11.06 to 25.395,400 searches / moKSAAED 4.35 to 15.072,900 searches / momovers dubai
UAEAED 18.99 to 50.3612,100 searches / moKSAnot pulledac repair dubai
UAEAED 16.00 to 43.292,900 searches / moKSAnot pulledcleaning company riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 6.52 to 28.37720 searches / moشركة نقل عفش
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 6.72 to 29.3522,200 searches / moنقل عفش الرياض
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 11.74 to 39.132,900 searches / moصيانة مكيفات
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 4.47 to 13.3318,100 searches / moMedian
UAE (6 terms)AED 13.67 to 38.89
KSA (8 terms)AED 4.41 to 16.99
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| movers | 6,600 | AED 14.48 to 36.16 | 320 | AED 4.31 to 15.86 |
| cleaning services | 4,400 | AED 8.00 to 20.72 | 590 | AED 4.07 to 18.11 |
| ac repair | 2,900 | AED 12.86 to 41.61 | 1,900 | AED 3.91 to 10.12 |
| pest control | 5,400 | AED 11.06 to 25.39 | 2,900 | AED 4.35 to 15.07 |
| movers dubai | 12,100 | AED 18.99 to 50.36 | n/a | not pulled |
| ac repair dubai | 2,900 | AED 16.00 to 43.29 | n/a | not pulled |
| cleaning company riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 720 | AED 6.52 to 28.37 |
| شركة نقل عفش | n/a | not pulled | 22,200 | AED 6.72 to 29.35 |
| نقل عفش الرياض | n/a | not pulled | 2,900 | AED 11.74 to 39.13 |
| صيانة مكيفات | n/a | not pulled | 18,100 | AED 4.47 to 13.33 |
| Median (6 UAE / 8 KSA terms) | AED 13.67 to 38.89 | AED 4.41 to 16.99 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Finance and insurance
People comparing car and health insurance, credit cards and business or personal finance.
car insurance
UAEAED 20.78 to 43.698,100 searches / moKSAAED 1.43 to 8.674,400 searches / mohealth insurance
UAEAED 8.89 to 30.234,400 searches / moKSAAED 2.17 to 9.425,400 searches / mocredit card
UAEAED 7.35 to 25.519,900 searches / moKSAAED 3.19 to 88.245,400 searches / mobusiness loan
UAEAED 6.68 to 26.02390 searches / moKSAAED 2.52 to 15.2970 searches / mocar insurance dubai
UAEAED 18.96 to 40.886,600 searches / moKSAnot pulledpersonal loan uae
UAEAED 1.87 to 6.614,400 searches / moKSAnot pulledcar insurance saudi arabia
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.91 to 4.338,100 searches / moتأمين سيارات
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.23 to 5.23110,000 searches / moتمويل شخصي
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.80 to 8.4418,100 searches / moتمويل شركات
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 4.80 to 26.48720 searches / moMedian
UAE (6 terms)AED 8.12 to 28.13
KSA (8 terms)AED 1.98 to 9.05
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| car insurance | 8,100 | AED 20.78 to 43.69 | 4,400 | AED 1.43 to 8.67 |
| health insurance | 4,400 | AED 8.89 to 30.23 | 5,400 | AED 2.17 to 9.42 |
| credit card | 9,900 | AED 7.35 to 25.51 | 5,400 | AED 3.19 to 88.24 |
| business loan | 390 | AED 6.68 to 26.02 | 70 | AED 2.52 to 15.29 |
| car insurance dubai | 6,600 | AED 18.96 to 40.88 | n/a | not pulled |
| personal loan uae | 4,400 | AED 1.87 to 6.61 | n/a | not pulled |
| car insurance saudi arabia | n/a | not pulled | 8,100 | AED 0.91 to 4.33 |
| تأمين سيارات | n/a | not pulled | 110,000 | AED 1.23 to 5.23 |
| تمويل شخصي | n/a | not pulled | 18,100 | AED 1.80 to 8.44 |
| تمويل شركات | n/a | not pulled | 720 | AED 4.80 to 26.48 |
| Median (6 UAE / 8 KSA terms) | AED 8.12 to 28.13 | AED 1.98 to 9.05 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Education and training
Parents searching for schools and nurseries, and adults looking for courses.
international schools
UAEAED 5.96 to 20.863,600 searches / moKSAAED 3.15 to 13.089,900 searches / moprivate schools
UAEAED 5.56 to 15.472,900 searches / moKSAAED 3.09 to 11.04720 searches / monursery near me
UAEAED 4.49 to 19.4522,200 searches / moKSAAED 2.24 to 37.653,600 searches / momba
UAEAED 10.64 to 42.992,900 searches / moKSAAED 6.31 to 31.653,600 searches / mobritish schools dubai
UAEAED 2.00 to 18.924,400 searches / moKSAnot pullednursery dubai
UAEAED 6.06 to 19.072,900 searches / moKSAnot pulledschools in abu dhabi
UAEAED 3.54 to 11.776,600 searches / moKSAnot pulledinternational schools riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 2.81 to 12.253,600 searches / moمدارس اهلية
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 2.12 to 9.0227,100 searches / moمعهد لغة انجليزية
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 3.71 to 11.483,600 searches / moMedian
UAE (7 terms)AED 5.56 to 19.07
KSA (7 terms)AED 3.09 to 12.25
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| international schools | 3,600 | AED 5.96 to 20.86 | 9,900 | AED 3.15 to 13.08 |
| private schools | 2,900 | AED 5.56 to 15.47 | 720 | AED 3.09 to 11.04 |
| nursery near me | 22,200 | AED 4.49 to 19.45 | 3,600 | AED 2.24 to 37.65 |
| mba | 2,900 | AED 10.64 to 42.99 | 3,600 | AED 6.31 to 31.65 |
| british schools dubai | 4,400 | AED 2.00 to 18.92 | n/a | not pulled |
| nursery dubai | 2,900 | AED 6.06 to 19.07 | n/a | not pulled |
| schools in abu dhabi | 6,600 | AED 3.54 to 11.77 | n/a | not pulled |
| international schools riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 3,600 | AED 2.81 to 12.25 |
| مدارس اهلية | n/a | not pulled | 27,100 | AED 2.12 to 9.02 |
| معهد لغة انجليزية | n/a | not pulled | 3,600 | AED 3.71 to 11.48 |
| Median (7 UAE / 7 KSA terms) | AED 5.56 to 19.07 | AED 3.09 to 12.25 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Automotive
Drivers searching for car rental, servicing, repair and used cars.
car rental
UAEAED 3.16 to 10.6922,200 searches / moKSAAED 1.59 to 10.6522,200 searches / mocar wash
UAEAED 3.78 to 10.6449,500 searches / moKSAAED 2.40 to 8.6749,500 searches / mocar repair
UAEAED 12.43 to 41.383,600 searches / moKSAAED 1.96 to 7.6212,100 searches / mocar service
UAEAED 6.62 to 27.383,600 searches / moKSAAED 2.47 to 8.614,400 searches / moused cars
UAEAED 0.44 to 3.558,100 searches / moKSAAED 0.11 to 1.692,400 searches / mocar rental dubai
UAEAED 4.55 to 12.8114,800 searches / moKSAnot pulledcar service dubai
UAEAED 9.64 to 46.101,600 searches / moKSAnot pulledcar rental riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.93 to 3.834,400 searches / moتأجير سيارات
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.69 to 2.89201,000 searches / moصيانة سيارات
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.84 to 6.8712,100 searches / moMedian
UAE (7 terms)AED 4.55 to 12.81
KSA (8 terms)AED 1.72 to 7.25
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| car rental | 22,200 | AED 3.16 to 10.69 | 22,200 | AED 1.59 to 10.65 |
| car wash | 49,500 | AED 3.78 to 10.64 | 49,500 | AED 2.40 to 8.67 |
| car repair | 3,600 | AED 12.43 to 41.38 | 12,100 | AED 1.96 to 7.62 |
| car service | 3,600 | AED 6.62 to 27.38 | 4,400 | AED 2.47 to 8.61 |
| used cars | 8,100 | AED 0.44 to 3.55 | 2,400 | AED 0.11 to 1.69 |
| car rental dubai | 14,800 | AED 4.55 to 12.81 | n/a | not pulled |
| car service dubai | 1,600 | AED 9.64 to 46.10 | n/a | not pulled |
| car rental riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 4,400 | AED 0.93 to 3.83 |
| تأجير سيارات | n/a | not pulled | 201,000 | AED 0.69 to 2.89 |
| صيانة سيارات | n/a | not pulled | 12,100 | AED 1.84 to 6.87 |
| Median (7 UAE / 8 KSA terms) | AED 4.55 to 12.81 | AED 1.72 to 7.25 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Restaurants and delivery
Diners searching for restaurants, cafes, delivery and catering.
restaurants near me
UAEAED 1.95 to 7.931,830,000 searches / moKSAAED 1.40 to 7.151,830,000 searches / mocafe near me
UAEAED 1.23 to 6.56301,000 searches / moKSAAED 0.44 to 4.4890,500 searches / mofood delivery
UAEAED 2.60 to 11.941,300 searches / moKSAAED 1.58 to 7.641,900 searches / mocatering services
UAEAED 7.19 to 20.03720 searches / moKSAAED 2.39 to 6.79390 searches / morestaurants in dubai
UAEAED 3.23 to 10.6533,100 searches / moKSAnot pulledcatering dubai
UAEAED 4.99 to 19.482,400 searches / moKSAnot pulledfood delivery dubai
UAEAED 3.56 to 18.442,400 searches / moKSAnot pulledrestaurants riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.92 to 5.409,900 searches / moمطاعم الرياض
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.17 to 4.4222,200 searches / moمطعم
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.24 to 4.842,240,000 searches / moMedian
UAE (7 terms)AED 3.23 to 11.94
KSA (7 terms)AED 1.24 to 5.40
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| restaurants near me | 1,830,000 | AED 1.95 to 7.93 | 1,830,000 | AED 1.40 to 7.15 |
| cafe near me | 301,000 | AED 1.23 to 6.56 | 90,500 | AED 0.44 to 4.48 |
| food delivery | 1,300 | AED 2.60 to 11.94 | 1,900 | AED 1.58 to 7.64 |
| catering services | 720 | AED 7.19 to 20.03 | 390 | AED 2.39 to 6.79 |
| restaurants in dubai | 33,100 | AED 3.23 to 10.65 | n/a | not pulled |
| catering dubai | 2,400 | AED 4.99 to 19.48 | n/a | not pulled |
| food delivery dubai | 2,400 | AED 3.56 to 18.44 | n/a | not pulled |
| restaurants riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 9,900 | AED 0.92 to 5.40 |
| مطاعم الرياض | n/a | not pulled | 22,200 | AED 1.17 to 4.42 |
| مطعم | n/a | not pulled | 2,240,000 | AED 1.24 to 4.84 |
| Median (7 UAE / 7 KSA terms) | AED 3.23 to 11.94 | AED 1.24 to 5.40 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Ecommerce and retail
Shoppers searching for furniture, perfume, abayas, flowers and online stores.
furniture store
UAEAED 1.57 to 8.224,400 searches / moKSAAED 1.23 to 4.653,600 searches / moonline shopping
UAEAED 2.52 to 16.761,300 searches / moKSAAED 1.27 to 5.072,400 searches / moperfume shop
UAEAED 0.77 to 5.311,900 searches / moKSAAED 0.94 to 3.75590 searches / moabaya shop
UAEAED 0.99 to 4.211,300 searches / moKSAAED 0.89 to 3.62480 searches / moflowers delivery
UAEAED 8.49 to 34.741,900 searches / moKSAAED 3.49 to 19.64390 searches / mofurniture store dubai
UAEAED 1.86 to 10.035,400 searches / moKSAnot pulledfurniture store riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.35 to 6.561,000 searches / moعبايات
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.73 to 2.99110,000 searches / moعطور
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 1.04 to 4.0190,500 searches / moاثاث
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.53 to 2.48135,000 searches / moMedian
UAE (6 terms)AED 1.72 to 9.13
KSA (9 terms)AED 1.04 to 4.01
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furniture store | 4,400 | AED 1.57 to 8.22 | 3,600 | AED 1.23 to 4.65 |
| online shopping | 1,300 | AED 2.52 to 16.76 | 2,400 | AED 1.27 to 5.07 |
| perfume shop | 1,900 | AED 0.77 to 5.31 | 590 | AED 0.94 to 3.75 |
| abaya shop | 1,300 | AED 0.99 to 4.21 | 480 | AED 0.89 to 3.62 |
| flowers delivery | 1,900 | AED 8.49 to 34.74 | 390 | AED 3.49 to 19.64 |
| furniture store dubai | 5,400 | AED 1.86 to 10.03 | n/a | not pulled |
| furniture store riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 1,000 | AED 1.35 to 6.56 |
| عبايات | n/a | not pulled | 110,000 | AED 0.73 to 2.99 |
| عطور | n/a | not pulled | 90,500 | AED 1.04 to 4.01 |
| اثاث | n/a | not pulled | 135,000 | AED 0.53 to 2.48 |
| Median (6 UAE / 9 KSA terms) | AED 1.72 to 9.13 | AED 1.04 to 4.01 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Travel and hotels
Travellers searching for hotels, resorts, desert safaris and Umrah packages.
hotels
UAEAED 1.48 to 7.64823,000 searches / moKSAAED 1.83 to 12.492,240,000 searches / moresorts
UAEAED 0.96 to 7.629,900 searches / moKSAAED 2.16 to 16.5214,800 searches / mohotel booking
UAEAED 1.61 to 6.445,400 searches / moKSAAED 1.70 to 11.521,300 searches / modesert safari
UAEAED 6.67 to 17.6118,100 searches / moKSAAED 1.59 to 6.27390 searches / moumrah packages
UAEAED 0.90 to 7.084,400 searches / moKSAAED 1.23 to 4.431,000 searches / mohotels in dubai
UAEAED 1.36 to 7.299,900 searches / moKSAnot pulleddesert safari dubai
UAEAED 7.03 to 20.9249,500 searches / moKSAnot pulledhotels riyadh
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 2.13 to 9.168,100 searches / moحجز فنادق
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.96 to 4.3014,800 searches / moفنادق مكة
UAEnot pulledKSAAED 0.83 to 3.8433,100 searches / moMedian
UAE (7 terms)AED 1.48 to 7.62
KSA (8 terms)AED 1.65 to 7.72
| Search term | UAE searches / mo | UAE top-of-page bid | KSA searches / mo | KSA top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hotels | 823,000 | AED 1.48 to 7.64 | 2,240,000 | AED 1.83 to 12.49 |
| resorts | 9,900 | AED 0.96 to 7.62 | 14,800 | AED 2.16 to 16.52 |
| hotel booking | 5,400 | AED 1.61 to 6.44 | 1,300 | AED 1.70 to 11.52 |
| desert safari | 18,100 | AED 6.67 to 17.61 | 390 | AED 1.59 to 6.27 |
| umrah packages | 4,400 | AED 0.90 to 7.08 | 1,000 | AED 1.23 to 4.43 |
| hotels in dubai | 9,900 | AED 1.36 to 7.29 | n/a | not pulled |
| desert safari dubai | 49,500 | AED 7.03 to 20.92 | n/a | not pulled |
| hotels riyadh | n/a | not pulled | 8,100 | AED 2.13 to 9.16 |
| حجز فنادق | n/a | not pulled | 14,800 | AED 0.96 to 4.30 |
| فنادق مكة | n/a | not pulled | 33,100 | AED 0.83 to 3.84 |
| Median (7 UAE / 8 KSA terms) | AED 1.48 to 7.62 | AED 1.65 to 7.72 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Legal services, UAE
Clients searching for a lawyer or law firm in Dubai and Abu Dhabi, UAE location, English and Arabic. Pulled on 25 September 2026.
| Search term | Searches / mo | Top-of-page bid |
|---|---|---|
| lawyer dubai | 2,900 | AED 28.35 to 84.34 |
| law firm dubai | 1,900 | AED 14.42 to 46.05 |
| divorce lawyer dubai | 590 | AED 22.13 to 129.47 |
| family lawyer dubai | 590 | AED 24.03 to 120.59 |
| criminal lawyer dubai | 320 | AED 43.90 to 272.72 |
| corporate lawyer dubai | 260 | AED 23.17 to 86.03 |
| employment lawyer dubai | 110 | AED 10.12 to 44.36 |
| immigration lawyer dubai | 170 | AED 7.27 to 28.76 |
| lawyer abu dhabi | 480 | AED 12.02 to 40.82 |
| law firm abu dhabi | 480 | AED 7.39 to 28.19 |
| legal consultant dubai | 590 | AED 19.85 to 64.18 |
| advocate dubai | 590 | AED 24.21 to 81.04 |
| best lawyer in dubai | 480 | AED 15.00 to 55.93 |
| محامي دبي | 210 | AED 18.00 to 61.99 |
| محامي ابوظبي | 170 | AED 10.32 to 33.90 |
| Median (15 terms) | AED 18.00 to 61.99 |
Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae
Questions business owners ask
How much does Google Ads cost per click in the UAE?
Across 53 customer searches in 8 industries, the median UAE top-of-page bid is AED 5.96 to 19.45. It depends heavily on the industry: from AED 7.62 (median high) for travel and hotels to AED 45.54 for clinics and aesthetics. What you actually pay per click in a well-run account is usually below the high range.
How much does Google Ads cost in Dubai for clinics?
For clinic and aesthetic searches in the UAE the median top-of-page bid is AED 8.31 to 45.54 across 7 terms. Dental terms in Dubai are the most competitive: "dentist dubai" runs AED 28.48 to 142.11. In Saudi Arabia the clinic median is AED 2.52 to 11.41.
Is Google Ads cheaper in Saudi Arabia than in the UAE?
Usually. Across 34 English terms pulled in both countries, the Saudi median high bid is AED 9.05 against AED 18.53 in the UAE, and the UAE is higher on 29 of the 34. Across all 61 Saudi terms, English and Arabic, the median is AED 1.84 to 8.67. All figures are in AED.
Should I advertise in Arabic or English in Saudi Arabia?
Both. For many local services the Arabic search is far bigger than the English one: "تأجير سيارات" (car rental) gets 201,000 Saudi searches a month against 22,200 for "car rental", and "عيادة اسنان" gets 110,000 against 8,100 for "dentist near me". The Saudi Arabic median high bid is AED 6.87 against AED 8.92 for English terms.
Is a top-of-page bid the same as cost per click?
No. Keyword Planner reports the range advertisers have historically bid to appear above the organic results. Your real cost per click depends on your Quality Score, ad relevance, landing page and competition on the day, and in a well-run account it usually sits below the high range.
Methodology
- Source: Google Keyword Planner historical metrics, pulled on 28 September 2026 from a Google Ads account whose currency is AED, Google Search network. Saudi figures are therefore also in AED. The legal rows come from an earlier pull on 25 September 2026, UAE location, English plus Arabic.
- Location was set per market, United Arab Emirates or Saudi Arabia. English terms were pulled with English as the language and Arabic terms with Arabic.
- Terms are searches a customer makes when looking for a business in each industry, for example "dentist dubai" or "شركة نقل عفش". General terms were pulled in both countries, city terms only in their own country, and Arabic terms in Saudi Arabia.
- Top-of-page bid (low range) and (high range) are Keyword Planner estimates of what advertisers have historically bid to appear above the organic results. They are not average CPC, not what any one advertiser paid, and not a forecast.
- Average monthly searches are Keyword Planner rounded ranges. Close variants that Keyword Planner reports with identical metrics are shown once.
- Terms for which Keyword Planner returned no bid estimate were left out. "Not pulled" means the term was not requested for that country.
- Medians are calculated on this page from the rows shown.
- This index contains no cost per lead, cost per acquisition or client performance data.
Cite or embed this data
Journalists, researchers and businesses can quote, chart or embed any table here. Please keep the data label and credit the source with a link to this page.
Source: Big AL Consulting Google Ads Cost Index 2026, bigalc.ae Google Keyword Planner top-of-page bid estimates, pulled September 2026, not average CPC. https://bigalc.ae/uae-saudi-ad-cost-index-2026
Sources and further reading
Official platform documentation, regulators and primary data behind the points on this page.
- 1Use Keyword PlannerGoogle Ads HelpThe official tool behind search volume and top of page bid estimates.
- 2About Keyword Planner forecastsGoogle Ads HelpHow Google forecasts clicks, cost and conversions for a keyword plan.
- 3Actual cost-per-click (CPC): DefinitionGoogle Ads HelpThe final amount charged for a click is often less than the maximum bid.
- 4About Ad RankGoogle Ads HelpWhy ad position and price are decided in a live auction, not a fixed rate card.
- 5Digital 2026: The United Arab EmiratesDataReportal (Kepios)Internet, social media and ad reach figures for the UAE.
- 6Digital 2026: Saudi ArabiaDataReportal (Kepios)Internet, social media and ad reach figures for Saudi Arabia.
Links checked: 2026-09-28